(short and sweet and to the point; culled from watching 71 releases. constantly updated as i catch up to those i missed. click poster for review if applicable)
#20:
Very Bad Things
directed by Peter Berg .
|
#19:
The Big Lebowski
directed by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
|
#18:
Following
directed by Christopher Nolan
|
#17:
Shakespeare in Love
directed by John Madden
|
#16:
Pi
directed by Darren Aronofsky
|
#15:
Elizabeth
directed by Shekhar Kapur
|
#14:
Rounders
directed by John Dahl .
|
#13:
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
directed by Terry Gilliam
|
#12:
Fallen
directed by Gregory Hoblit .
|
#11:
The Truman Show
directed by Peter Weir .
|
#10:
Lola Rennt [Run Lola Run]
directed by Tom Tykwer
|
#09:
Pleasantville
directed by Gary Ross .
|
#08:
Bulworth
directed by Warren Beatty .
|
#07:
Saving Private Ryan
directed by Steven Spielberg .
|
#06:
Out of Sight
directed by Steven Soderbergh
|
#05:
Rushmore
directed by Wes Anderson
|
#04:
Dark City
directed by Alex Proyas
|
#03:
What Dreams May Come
directed by Vincent Ward
|
#02:
American History X
directed by Tony Kaye
|
#01:
The Thin Red Line
directed by Terrence Malick
|
Related posts