(short and sweet and to the point; culled from watching 88 releases. constantly updated as i catch up to those i missed. click poster for review if applicable)
#25:
Déjà Vu
directed by Tony Scott .
|
#24:
Lady in the Water
directed by M. Night Shyamalan
|
#23:
Casino Royale
directed by Martin Campbell .
|
#22:
Stranger Than Fiction
directed by Marc Forster
|
#21:
The Science of Sleep
directed by Michel Gondry
|
#20:
Half Nelson
directed by Ryan Fleck
|
#19:
Clerks 2
directed by Kevin Smith
|
#18:
The Last King of Scotland
directed by Kevin Macdonald
|
#17:
Reprise
directed by Joachim Trier
|
#16:
The Good Shepherd
directed by Robert De Niro .
|
#15:
Shortbus
directed by John Cameron Mitchell
|
#14:
Inland Empire
directed by David Lynch .
|
#13:
A Scanner Darkly
directed by Richard Linklater .
|
#12:
Little Miss Sunshine
directed by Jonathan Dayton & Valerie Faris
|
#11:
The Prestige
directed by Christopher Nolan .
|
#10:
United 93
directed by Paul Greengrass .
|
#09:
Little Children
directed by Todd Field . .
|
#08:
El laberinto del fauno [Pan’s Labyrinth]
directed by Guillermo del Toro
|
#07:
Babel
directed by Alejandro González Iñárritu
|
#06:
Bobby
directed by Emilio Estevez .
|
#05:
The Wind That Shakes the Barley
directed by Ken Loach
|
#04:
Children of Men
directed by Alfonso Cuarón
|
#03:
The Proposition
directed by John Hillcoat
|
#02:
Brick
directed by Rian Johnson
|
#01:
The Fountain
directed by Darren Aronofsky
|
Related posts